if i did hav a title ........

i'm some what bored again!!!! ok kind of not actually!!!!

my last few days(between now n the last tym i blogged haven't bein particularly boring tho)

i'm just .........

something really has to be done in STALLION PLAZA!!!!!

the lifts aka "trap of some sort" its bad geez and i thot the lift at work was BAD CLASSIFIED!

well it happens to b ....( i am watchin "read it and weep" cool movie!!!! why do people ditch their real friends for popularity..................its rather stupid! i say!!)



.............it happens to be the head office of a "big" bank........so i met a couple of the guys who handle more money than i do........ok way more money than i handle like now! lol!!!!!

but their office ......the floors i went to.......is sooooooo choking the carpets, the clashing colours with the walls, the ceiling, the window blinds.....everything is so crappy

the only thing they've got going for them is the view of the town..................omg!!!!! its lovely and wonderful----la-la-la-i'm singin with my head twirlin

what ever!!!!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The third day

Unplanned fors

With such heavy thoughts