Posts

Showing posts from January, 2008

my really long smile.......:-)!!!!!!

Image
so now as i blog, i don't know where to start from
........................the part from my last nyte when esty n i spoke for like n hour
........................the part from my last nyte when the termite shunned my greeting
or the part from my last nyte i got a text from kuzco!!!!!!!!
left work late kind of yestaday tho, jus didn't want to rush out n all btw i didn't get on my seat till like 11am n Lord knows that tym flew yestaday but today its creepin mega slowly
i'm hungry n in need of nibblin food........all i hav left here with me is a chocolate biscuit n 3 lemon and 1 apple candy..............i'm sad.................i ate my walkers n my plantain chips too early its only 1:07pm n i won't hav lunch till about 3 or there about.....................sob!!!!!!sob!!!!!!{the story of work today}
well tv was borin so i read my book a little ( i tried) then i contemplated when xactly to to giv the dude d promised call n he was like.........wow, he had been wonderin o …

a ha!!!! i'm honestly sorry

Image
lol!!!!!!! i havn't kept my "online" diary since the year began.......ie by rantin on my blogspot
but so many stuff hav..........so happened........got the details in my red diary tho.........like the dude who sat in near my mom on our flight back from london kept starrin at melol twas sooo funny
bet he thot i was 17 bythe way i was wearin my little brother's "vans on the wall" lol!!!!!
ny ways since i got back i hav seriously felt like quitin work not cos i'm lazy!!!!!
i could try to b sometimes tho,
but cos i feel i'm not in the ryte place minus the free internet i'm really wonderin wot i'll miss
ok the dead dog's spot will always b remembered
london was fun there was really no "exceptionally" cute dudes that caught my eyes
but i had fun with my friends n family n those certain strange days i went out on my own
i totally hated the cigarette smells but the sheesha was't soo bad
back to since i came back!
..............the leech bega…