tfl, mobos and stuff

the MOBOs............ok stale i left this as a draft in my inbox forgive me!!!!
Best African Act: Nneka
Best Album: ‘Uncle B’, N-Dubz
Best DJ: Trevor Nelson
Best Gospel: Victizzle
Best Hip Hop: Chipmunk
Best International: Beyonce
Best Jazz: Yolanda Brown
Best Newcomer: JLS
Best R&B: Keri Hilson
Best Reggae: Sean Paul
Best Song: ‘Beat Again’, JLS
Best UK Act: N-Dubz
Best Video: ‘Singles Ladies’, Beyonce

was watching a clip of chipmunk,last year's mobos...........him talkin about this n that.........saddly my boy tinchy didn't get any awards but still tinchy's.............still tinchy
Hold on's one song that just gets u by......... lurving it always
TFL!!!!!!!!!!! TFL!!!!!!!!!!!!TFL!!!!!!!!! how many times jus how did i call it!!!
THEY OWE ME £4 and i want it even if it is just to buy sweets.......i don't care
and they won't get away with it.........i am so goin to have a lot of reference numbers when i get the money back
i just want my money!!!!
meanwhile them bus drivers are jus gettin on my nerves..........can u ueven blame them........no bi my fatherland - i no get car and license for this side so na red bus i dey jump on!!! otherwise i'll waka.....slap till the roads slap me back..............i'll be as thin as a broom stick..............the other day i was chilling at the bus stop o waiting in the cold not complaining, i saw my bus coming and i stuck out my hand..............hmmmmmmmmmmmmm..........na so the driver carry him face do like say he no see me......and he sped away.........i mean away away nonsense but can i blame him no
very early this morning another driver told my sister and i to get on his bus cos the bus we were waiting ...em 24 hour bus... was not coming anymore... may be he rewrote the timetable i wonder o
we got to another busstop some girls asked him about the same bus and he told them they should wait at the bus stop , the bus is on its way........meanwhile it was my last £1 i used to enter the bus and we would hav to get off 30miles from home.....or more sef.........i wasn't plannin on walking at 1am in the morning abeg..............got off, saw an open station tried to sharply top up.....when the construction workers were not looking but the yeye change i had would not enter the machine na so one guy catch us for corner..........."'excuse me this station is closed''' nonsense
i boned and walked back to the stop lo and behold after 6mins of standing my original bus came pumping in.......and i had to part with £2!!!!!!!!! all the money i'm meant to be saving up o this recession times !!!!!!!!!!
still who can i blame!!!?????!!!!
who's been watching the X-factor????? ok who watched the last show i'm still in stitches over cheryl's costume HA!!!! Latoya/Michael/Janet Jackson wanna be
besides twas crap........................sorry but i still can't like the babe and really who cares!!!
o yes someone should tell her to pity 'swagger' and not mention it anyhow... lol ...... i'm lacking genuine people to make fun off

i'v got exams again......................bawrrrriiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiing................i'm jus hopin to get thru 'em as usual

FLASH FORWARD! so who doesn't like the show.......... i practically run home monday nights jus to catch can't wait till the repeat mehn!!

run thru my playlist this month.........Jason Derulo..... whatcha say.... bangin tune' .....don't i sound silly
any way u've jus got to love and one thing.............break those BP3 cds..................
ps: i'm missing Buttercup and chari oo...its twitter that's causing all these diversions i tell u lol!!!
u kno u luv moi
xoxo........................flygirl
o yeah one more thing i can't be bothered to change the date so i'll......jus type
this was posted on the 23rd....

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The third day

Unplanned fors

With such heavy thoughts